IPL 2017 Schedule – Indian Premier League 10th Edition

vivo ipl 2017 schedule download

Cricket in India comes to life with the 10th Edition of the Indian Premier League 2017 starting 5th April 2017. This years IPL will see 8 teams fight it out for the trophy for over a month as we see the finals  coming on 21st  May 2017. The IPL 2017 kickstarts in Hyderabad with the first match between  Sunrisers Hyderabad and Royal Challengers Bangalore at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium from 8:00pm onwards.

Vivo IPL 2017 Teams

  • Kolkata Knight Riders- Captain: Gautam Gambhir.
  • Mumbai Indians- Captain: Rohit Sharma.
  • Delhi Daredevils- Captain: Zaheer Khan.
  • Kings XI Punjab- Captain: David Miller.
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad- Captain: David Warner.
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore- Captain: Virat Kohli
  • Gujarat Lions- Captain: Suresh Raina.
  • Rising Pune Supergiants- Captain: MS Dhoni.

Complete schedule for IPL 2017

 

Date Teams Time Location
5 April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
6 April Rising Pune Super Giants vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 pm onwards Pune
7 April Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 pm onwards Rajkot
8 April Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Super Giants 4:00 pm onwards Indore
8 April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
9 April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions 4:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
9 April Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 pm onwards Mumbai
10 April Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm onwards Indore
11 April Rising Pune Super Giants vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 pm onwards Pune
12 April Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 pm onwards Mumbai
13 April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm onwards Kolkata
14 April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
14 April Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Super Giants 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
15 April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 pm onwards Rajkot
15 April Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm onwards Delhi
16 April Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions 4:00 pm onwards Mumbai
16 April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Super Giants 8:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
17 April Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 pm onwards Delhi
17 April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
18 April Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm onwards Rajkot
18 April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
20 April Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 pm onwards Indore
21 April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Kolkata
22 April Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 pm onwards Delhi
22 April Rising Pune Super Giants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
23 April Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 pm onwards Rajkot
23 April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm onwards Kolkata
24 April Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Super Giants 8:00 pm onwards Mumbai
25 April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
26 April Rising Pune Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 pm onwards Pune
27 April Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
28 April Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 pm onwards Kolkata
28 April Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 pm onwards Mohali
29 April Rising Pune Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 pm onwards Pune
29 April Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Rajkot
30 April Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 pm onwards Mohali
30 April Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
1 May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 pm onwards Mumbai
1 May Rising Pune Super Giants vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Pune
2 May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 pm onwards Delhi
3 May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Super Giants 8:00 pm onwards Kolkata
4 May Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Delhi
5 May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
6 May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Super Giants 4:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
6 May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 pm onwards Mumbai
7 May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 pm onwards Bengaluru
7 May Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions 8:00 pm onwards Mohali
8 May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad
9 May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 pm onwards Mohali
10 May Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 pm onwards Kanpur
11 May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm onwards Mumbai
12 May Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Super Giants 8:00 pm onwards Delhi
13 May Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 pm onwards Kanpur
13 May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 pm onwards Kolkata
14 May Rising Pune Super Giants vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 pm onwards Pune
14 May Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm onwards Delhi
16 May Qualifier 1 8:00 pm onwards
17 May Eliminator 8:00 pm onwards
19 May Qualifier 2 8:00 pm onwards
21 May Final 8:00 pm onwards Hyderabad

Saurabh Raghuvanshi

Crazy about Cricket.. Cricket Lover.